Scottish Alpaca Championship - April 2017

 

 

 

Huacaya Junior Female - Black (No Forward : 4)

 

 

1st Prima Lady Penelope (UKBAS30017) Sire: Waradene St Patrick of EPC (Imp) (UKBAS12765)

 

 

Prima - Ms Helen Holmes & Mr John Parrish Dam: Prima Lillibet (UKBAS21585)

 

2nd Hannahston Kerrara (UKBAS29916) Sire: Anzac Viracocha Black Sabbath (UKBAS16624)

 

Hannahston - Mr & Mrs Ian & Angela Mitchell Dam: Nero Black Sky (UKBAS20940)

 

3rd Hannahston Fara (UKBAS29917) Sire: Waradene St Patrick of EPC (Imp) (UKBAS12765)

 

Hannahston - Mr & Mrs Ian & Angela Mitchell Dam: Florens Jacquetta (UKBAS23646)

 

4th Westyett Roisin Dubh (UKBAS29163) Sire: Paradise Christopher Jacks (UKBAS20020)

 

Westyett - Miss Pauline M Robson Dam: Sharrow Bay Blackbird (UKBAS12550)

 

 

Huacaya Intermediate Female - Black (No Forward : 2)

 

2nd Teesdale Raven (UKBAS28100) Sire: Emelise's Montezuma (Imp) (UKBAS18120)

 

Teesdale - Mr Douglas Steen & Ms Sam Whitehead Dam: East Howle Ola (UKBAS09047)

 

3rd Barnacre Annie (UKBAS28234) Sire: Fowberry Loki (UKBAS07722)

 

Aylswood - Miss Ailene Charlton Dam: Katchoo Wonderwoman (UKBAS20934)

 

 

Huacaya Champion Black Female

 

CH Prima Lady Penelope (UKBAS30017) Sire: Waradene St Patrick of EPC (Imp) (UKBAS12765)

 

Prima - Ms Helen Holmes & Mr John Parrish Dam: Prima Lillibet (UKBAS21585)

 

 

Huacaya Junior Male - Black (No Forward : 6)

 

1st Hollybush Fargo (BNBAS09825) Sire: Nero Black Shadow (UKBAS21010)

 

Hollybush - Mr & Mrs Steve & Sarah Osborne Dam: Nero Black Bessie (UKBAS23232)

 

2nd Nero Black Ercolani (BNBAS09822) Sire: Nero Black Shadow (UKBAS21010)

 

Nero Black - Mr & Mrs Paul & Kathryn Shrimpton Dam: Nero Black Boudica (UKBAS18493)

 

3rd Velvet Hall Carn Dubh (NONBAS2451) Sire: EP Cambridge Gunsmith (Imp) (UKBAS24623)

 

Velvet Hall - Mrs J MacDonald & Mr S Ramsay Dam: Bozedown Nunavut (UKBAS21538)

 

4th Rivenherd Cassius (BNBAS10107) Sire: EP Cambridge Gunsmith (Imp) (UKBAS24623)

 

Rivenherd - Mr & Mrs Jackie & Joe Watson Dam: Houghton Selena (UKBAS23580)

 

5th Rivenherd Cato (BNBAS10111) Sire: Wyona Sunset Boulevarde of KKW (Imp) (UKBAS18576)

 

Rivenherd - Mr & Mrs Jackie & Joe Watson Dam: Fowberry Rosa (UKBAS18820)

 

6th Aylswood Pogba (UKBAS29785) Sire: Fowberry Loki (UKBAS07722)

 

Aylswood - Miss Ailene Charlton Dam: Katchoo Silouhette (UKBAS22163)

 

 

Huacaya Intermediate Male - Black (No Forward : 3)

 

1st Kingwell Bolero (UKBAS30674) Sire: Anzac Viracocha Black Sabbath (UKBAS16624)

 

Kingwell - Kingwell Alpacas Ltd Dam: Silverstream Riverdance of Anzac (Imp) (UKBAS09542)

 

2nd Rivenherd Bentley (BNBAS08942) Sire: Inca Grey Flyte (UKBAS18331)

 

Rivenherd - Mr & Mrs Jackie & Joe Watson Dam: Rushmere Fortuna (UKBAS21243)

 

3rd Netherfield Mr Darcy (BNBAS09326) Sire: Blueberry Sinbad Blackbird II (UKBAS17660)

 

Netherfield - Ms Marleen Miller Dam: Campsie Sasha (UKBAS13724)

 

 

Huacaya Adult Male - Black (No Forward : 1)

 

1st Nero Black Reddington (UKBAS29443) Sire: Anzac Viracocha Black Sabbath (UKBAS16624)

 

Nero Black - Mr & Mrs Paul & Kathryn Shrimpton Dam: Nero Black Galaxy (UKBAS13414)

 

 

Huacaya Champion Black Male

 

CH Kingwell Bolero (UKBAS30674) Sire: Anzac Viracocha Black Sabbath (UKBAS16624)

 

Fellside - Mr & Mrs Iain & Shayne Smith Dam: Silverstream Riverdance of Anzac (Imp) (UKBAS09542)

 

Res Hollybush Fargo (BNBAS09825) Sire: Nero Black Shadow (UKBAS21010)

 

Hollybush - Mr & Mrs Steve & Sarah Osborne Dam: Nero Black Bessie (UKBAS23232)

 

 

Huacaya Junior Female - Grey (No Forward : 3)

 

1st Velvet Hall Corryvreckan (UKBAS29741) Sire: EP Cambridge Gunsmith (Imp) (UKBAS24623)

 

Velvet Hall - Mrs J MacDonald & Mr S Ramsay Dam: Timbertop CT Pearly Popstar of VEV (Imp) (UKBAS24607)

 

2nd Rivenherd Cleo (UKBAS29898) Sire: Wyona Sunset Boulevarde of KKW (Imp) (UKBAS18576)

 

Rivenherd - Mr & Mrs Jackie & Joe Watson Dam: Rushmere Fortuna (UKBAS21243)

 

3rd Westyett Jacqueline (UKBAS29164) Sire: Paradise Christopher Jacks (UKBAS20020)

 

Westyett - Miss Pauline M Robson Dam: Westyett La Bella (UKBAS21675)

 

 

Huacaya Intermediate Female - Grey (No Forward : 3)

 

1st Balnuith Dulce (UKBAS28360) Sire: Wyona Sunset Boulevarde of KKW (Imp) (UKBAS18576)

 

Balnuith - Mr & Mrs John & Alison Wiseman Dam: Campsie Tahiti (UKBAS13723)

 

2nd Barnacre Guinnessa (UKBAS28242) Sire: Wyona Sunburst of Karkawarri (Imp) (UKBAS18437)

 

Aylswood - Miss Ailene Charlton Dam: Paradise Lady Shaylee (UKBAS12954)

 

3rd Balnuith Dream (UKBAS28358) Sire: Wyona Sunburst of Karkawarri (Imp) (UKBAS18437)

 

Balnuith - Mr & Mrs John & Alison Wiseman Dam: Balnuith Boo (UKBAS22082)

 

 

Huacaya Champion Grey Female

 

CH Velvet Hall Corryvreckan (UKBAS29741) Sire: EP Cambridge Gunsmith (Imp) (UKBAS24623)

 

Velvet Hall - Mrs J MacDonald & Mr S Ramsay Dam: Timbertop CT Pearly Popstar of VEV (Imp) (UKBAS24607)

 

Res Balnuith Dulce (UKBAS28360) Sire: Wyona Sunset Boulevarde of KKW (Imp) (UKBAS18576)

 

Balnuith - Mr & Mrs John & Alison Wiseman Dam: Campsie Tahiti (UKBAS13723)

 

 

Huacaya Junior Male - Grey (No Forward : 2)

 

1st Prima Quicksilver (BNBAS10166) Sire: EP Cambridge Gunsmith (Imp) (UKBAS24623)

 

Prima - Ms Helen Holmes & Mr John Parrish Dam: Anzac Prophecy's Desire (UKBAS17072)

 

2nd Ashwood Kenco (UKBAS29589) Sire: Wyona Sunset's Triumph of Anzac (Imp) (UKBAS08539)

 

Ashwood - Mr Steve Powell Dam: Ashwood Grace (UKBAS22940)

 

 

Huacaya Senior Male - Grey (No Forward : 1)

 

1st EP Cambridge Gunsmith (Imp) (UKBAS24623) Sire: Wyterrica Propaganda (Aust.) (IAR/108947)

 

- Joint Owned Velvet Hall & Beck Brow Her Dam: Icon Illusion (Aust.) (IAR/74146)

 

 

Huacaya Champion Grey Male

 

CH EP Cambridge Gunsmith (Imp) (UKBAS24623) Sire: Wyterrica Propaganda (Aust.) (IAR/108947)

 

- Joint Owned Velvet Hall & Beck Brow Her Dam: Icon Illusion (Aust.) (IAR/74146)

 

Res Prima Quicksilver (BNBAS10166) Sire: EP Cambridge Gunsmith (Imp) (UKBAS24623)

 

Prima - Ms Helen Holmes & Mr John Parrish Dam: Anzac Prophecy's Desire (UKBAS17072)

 

 

Huacaya Junior Female - Brown (No Forward : 4)

 

1st Hannahston Tanera Mor (UKBAS29915) Sire: Anzac Viracocha Black Sabbath (UKBAS16624)

 

Hannahston - Mr & Mrs Ian & Angela Mitchell Dam: Beck Brow Summer Haze (UKBAS23111)

 

2nd Munaycha Helene (UKBAS30378) Sire: Timbertop CT Goldmine ET of Beck Brow (Imp) (UKBAS21926)

 

Munaycha - Mr & Mrs Paul & Rachel Vaclik Dam: Fallowfield Sappho (UKBAS19082)

 

3rd Nero Black Rio (UKBAS29440) Sire: Nero Black Ice (UKBAS20029)

 

Nero Black - Mr & Mrs Paul & Kathryn Shrimpton Dam: Anzac Nightingale (UKBAS21583)

 

4th Millburn Chaser (UKBAS30091) Sire: Inca Darwin of Katchoo (UKBAS17560)

 

Millburn - Kerry Milton & Anne Johnson Dam: Barnacre Princess Mallika (UKBAS10447)

 

 

Huacaya Intermediate Female - Brown (No Forward : 3)

 

1st Carlshead Florence (UKBAS27518) Sire: Fowberry Nobility (UKBAS12897)

 

Leven Valley - Mrs Deborah Watt Dam: Carlshead Arabella (UKBAS16031)

 

2nd Munaycha Eva (UKBAS28444) Sire: Lavender Park Tulley (Imp) (UKBAS10828)

 

Munaycha - Mr & Mrs Paul & Rachel Vaclik Dam: Fallowfield Sappho (UKBAS19082)

 

3rd Kellie Havana (UKBAS29563) Sire: Chalford Pioneer (UKBAS25388)

 

Fellside - Mr & Mrs Iain & Shayne Smith Dam: Fallowfield Natalia (UKBAS22715)

 

 

Huacaya Adult Female - Brown (No Forward : 1)

 

2nd Katchoo Silouhette (UKBAS22163) Sire: Inca Darwin of Katchoo (UKBAS17560)

 

Aylswood - Miss Ailene Charlton Dam: Inca Cha Cha (UKBAS12013)

 

 

Huacaya Champion Brown Female

 

CH Carlshead Florence (UKBAS27518) Sire: Fowberry Nobility (UKBAS12897)

 

Leven Valley - Mrs Deborah Watt Dam: Carlshead Arabella (UKBAS16031)

 

Res Hannahston Tanera Mor (UKBAS29915) Sire: Anzac Viracocha Black Sabbath (UKBAS16624)

 

Hannahston - Mr & Mrs Ian & Angela Mitchell Dam: Beck Brow Summer Haze (UKBAS23111)

 

 

Huacaya Junior Male - Brown (No Forward : 4)

 

1st Beck Brow Back of The Net (BNBAS09902) Sire: Timbertop CT Goldmine ET of Beck Brow (Imp) (UKBAS21926)

 

Beck Brow - Mrs Barbara Hetherington Dam: Bozedown Campari (UKBAS23793)

 

2nd Hannahston Chokoloskee (UKBAS29927) Sire: Bozedown Achilles (UKBAS22970)

 

Hannahston - Mr & Mrs Ian & Angela Mitchell Dam: Bozedown Cointreau (UKBAS23790)

 

3rd Rivenherd Connor (BNBAS10108) Sire: Fowberry Nobility (UKBAS12897)

 

Rivenherd - Mr & Mrs Jackie & Joe Watson Dam: Barnacre Sienna (UKBAS10445)

 

 

Huacaya Intermediate Male - Brown (No Forward : 2)

 

1st Nero Black Maestro (UKBAS30696) Sire: Waradene St Patrick of EPC (Imp) (UKBAS12765)

 

Nero Black - Mr & Mrs Paul & Kathryn Shrimpton Dam: Nero Black Diamond (UKBAS21012)

 

2nd Claireville Trojan Troy (UKBAS27510) Sire: East Trayne Domingo (UKBAS01378)

 

Claireville - D Blyth & Son Ltd Dam: Sudell Little Gem (UKBAS14328)

 

 

Huacaya Champion Brown Male

 

CH Beck Brow Back of The Net (BNBAS09902) Sire: Timbertop CT Goldmine ET of Beck Brow (Imp) (UKBAS21926)

 

Beck Brow - Mrs Barbara Hetherington Dam: Bozedown Campari (UKBAS23793)

 

Res Nero Black Maestro (UKBAS30696) Sire: Waradene St Patrick of EPC (Imp) (UKBAS12765)

 

Nero Black - Mr & Mrs Paul & Kathryn Shrimpton Dam: Nero Black Diamond (UKBAS21012)

 

 

Suri Junior Female - White (No Forward : 2)

 

1st Greenside Suri Blossom (UKBAS30486) Sire: Greenside Suri Romulas (UKBAS19552)

 

Greenside - Mrs Mary E Tollit & Mr M J Griffiths Dam: Greenside Edelweiss (UKBAS08899)

 

2nd Greenside Suri Natalia (UKBAS30487) Sire: Greenside Suri Romulas (UKBAS19552)

 

Greenside - Mrs Mary E Tollit & Mr M J Griffiths Dam: Cambridge Destiny (UKBAS05375)

 

 

Suri Senior Female - White (No Forward : 1)

 

1st Starchild Isis (UKBAS19906) Sire: Caruso of Bozedown (Import) (UKBOZBAS00163)

 

Hebbs - Mrs Beverley Morgan Dam: Cwmhiraeth Serafima (UKBAS13222)

 

 

Suri Champion White Female

 

CH Greenside Suri Blossom (UKBAS30486) Sire: Greenside Suri Romulas (UKBAS19552)

 

Greenside - Mrs Mary E Tollit & Mr M J Griffiths Dam: Greenside Edelweiss (UKBAS08899)

 

 

Suri Junior Female - Light (No Forward : 1)

 

1st Wellow Victors Opal (UKBAS29899) Sire: Sniper's Peruvian Victor of Suri Stud (Imp) (UKBAS21765)

 

Beck Brow - Mrs Barbara Hetherington Dam: Moonsbrook Dilys (UKBAS15379)

 

 

Suri Champion Light Female

 

CH Wellow Victors Opal (UKBAS29899) Sire: Sniper's Peruvian Victor of Suri Stud (Imp) (UKBAS21765)

 

Beck Brow - Mrs Barbara Hetherington Dam: Moonsbrook Dilys (UKBAS15379)

 

 

Suri Junior Female - Fawn (No Forward : 1)

 

1st Beck Brow Angie's Tribute (UKBAS29616) Sire: Pure Vengence (UKBAS21525)

 

Beck Brow - Mrs Barbara Hetherington Dam: Lignum Moloko (UKBAS25371)

 

 

Suri Intermediate Female - Fawn (No Forward : 1)

 

1st Greenside Suri Penelope II (UKBAS28318) Sire: Greenside Suri Romulas (UKBAS19552)

 

Greenside - Mrs Mary E Tollit & Mr M J Griffiths Dam: Syke House Pipetta (UKSYKBAS00202)

 

 

Suri Champion Fawn Female

 

CH Beck Brow Angie's Tribute (UKBAS29616) Sire: Pure Vengence (UKBAS21525)

 

Beck Brow - Mrs Barbara Hetherington Dam: Lignum Moloko (UKBAS25371)

 

 

Suri Junior Fawn Male

 

CH Wellow Amadeus's Golden Arrow (UKBAS29904) Sire: Sierra Bonita's Accoyo Amadeus of SSD (Imp) (UKBAS21763)

 

- Joint Owned Wellow / Beckbrow Herds Dam: Wellow Suri Stud Aslans Venus (UKBAS25282)

 

 

Suri Champion Fawn Male

 

CH Wellow Amadeus's Golden Arrow (UKBAS29904) Sire: Sierra Bonita's Accoyo Amadeus of SSD (Imp) (UKBAS21763)

 

- Joint Owned Wellow / Beckbrow Herds Dam: Wellow Suri Stud Aslans Venus (UKBAS25282)

 

 

Suri Junior Female - Brown

 

1st Wellow Kaisers Qtaz (UKBAS29907) Sire: Springfarm Kaiser (UKBAS16720)

 

Beck Brow - Mrs Barbara Hetherington Dam: Moonsbrook Edith (UKBAS17161)

 

 

Suri Junior Male - Brown (No Forward : 1)

 

1st Greenside Suri Charlie Boy (BNBAS10409) Sire: Greenside Suri Hercule (UKBAS19781)

 

Greenside - Mrs Mary E Tollit & Mr M J Griffiths Dam: Greenside Suri Kalahari (UKBAS21218)

 

 

Suri Champion Brown Female

 

CH Wellow Kaisers Qtaz (UKBAS29907) Sire: Springfarm Kaiser (UKBAS16720)

 

Beck Brow - Mrs Barbara Hetherington Dam: Moonsbrook Edith (UKBAS17161)

 

 

Suri Supreme Champion

 

CH Wellow Amadeus's Golden Arrow (UKBAS29904) Sire: Sierra Bonita's Accoyo Amadeus of SSD (Imp) (UKBAS21763)

 

- Joint Owned Wellow / Beckbrow Herds Dam: Wellow Suri Stud Aslans Venus (UKBAS25282)

 

 

Best British Bred Suri

 

CH Beck Brow Angie's Tribute (UKBAS29616) Sire: Pure Vengence (UKBAS21525)

 

Beck Brow - Mrs Barbara Hetherington Dam: Lignum Moloko (UKBAS25371)

 

 

Huacaya Junior Female - Fawn (No Forward : 6)

 

1st Bobcat Isabella (UKBAS29533) Sire: Fowberry Nobility (UKBAS12897)

 

Bobcat - Mr Robert Crosbie Dam: Fowberry Naomi (UKBAS12908)

 

2nd Beck Brow Ra Ra (UKBAS29618) Sire: Timbertop CT Goldmine ET of Beck Brow (Imp) (UKBAS21926)

 

Beck Brow - Mrs Barbara Hetherington Dam: Inca Havannah (UKBAS23019)

 

3rd Westyett Rìomhach (UKBAS29166) Sire: Town End Conran (UKBAS20253)

 

Westyett - Miss Pauline M Robson Dam: Westyett Luella (UKBAS12796)

 

4th Carlshead Gaia (UKBAS29178) Sire: Carlshead Domingo (UKBAS22748)

 

Leven Valley - Mrs Deborah Watt Dam: Carlshead Deia (UKBAS22750)

 

5th Claireville Arya (UKBAS30236) Sire: Town End Plato (UKBAS25460)

 

Claireville - D Blyth & Son Ltd Dam: Sudell Little Gem (UKBAS14328)

 

6th Netherfield Enya (UKBAS30380) Sire: Netherfield Spirit of Elizabeth (UKBAS21164)

 

Netherfield - Ms Marleen Miller Dam: Town End Ebony (UKBAS14426)

 

 

Huacaya Intermediate Female - Fawn

 

1st Legacy Pandora (UKBAS27838) Sire: Lavender Park Tulley (Imp) (UKBAS10828)

 

Legacy - Susan Myerscough & Michael Henderson Dam: Atkins Chrissie (UKBAS19007)

 

2nd Beck Brow Golden Sunset (UKBAS27027) Sire: Timbertop CT Goldmine ET of Beck Brow (Imp) (UKBAS21926)

 

Beck Brow - Mrs Barbara Hetherington Dam: EP Cambridge Aria (UKBAS05837)

 

3rd Teesdale Summer Sunrise (UKBAS28096) Sire: Beck Brow Testimony (UKBAS22603)

 

Teesdale - Mr Douglas Steen & Ms Sam Whitehead Dam: Teesdale Summerhill (UKBAS17320)

 

4th Kellie Santa Rosa (UKBAS29561) Sire: Chalford Pioneer (UKBAS25388)

 

Fellside - Mr & Mrs Iain & Shayne Smith Dam: Fallowfield Amynta (UKBAS19085)

 

5th Kellie Daytona (UKBAS29562) Sire: Chalford Pioneer (UKBAS25388)

 

Fellside - Mr & Mrs Iain & Shayne Smith Dam: Fallowfield Persephone (UKBAS08265)

 

 

Huacaya Champion Fawn Female

 

CH Bobcat Isabella (UKBAS29533) Sire: Fowberry Nobility (UKBAS12897)

 

Bobcat - Mr Robert Crosbie Dam: Fowberry Naomi (UKBAS12908)

 

Res Beck Brow Ra Ra (UKBAS29618) Sire: Timbertop CT Goldmine ET of Beck Brow (Imp) (UKBAS21926)

 

Beck Brow - Mrs Barbara Hetherington Dam: Inca Havannah (UKBAS23019)

 

 

Huacaya Junior Male - Fawn

 

1st Fowberry Cossack (UKBAS29447) Sire: Eringa Park Golden Age of EPC (Imp) (UKBAS23141)

 

Lythe Brow - Mr Steven Ellershaw & T McShane Dam: Fowberry Ruby (UKBAS18812)

 

2nd Beck Brow Bees Knees (BNBAS09900) Sire: Timbertop CT Goldmine ET of Beck Brow (Imp) (UKBAS21926)

 

Beck Brow - Mrs Barbara Hetherington Dam: Beck Brow Cats Pyjamas (UKBAS23109)

 

3rd Balnuith Eddy Eau (UKBAS29596) Sire: Balnuith Ally Lou (UKBAS23571)

 

Balnuith - Mr & Mrs John & Alison Wiseman Dam: Balnuith Calico (UKBAS24794)

 

4th Balnuith Eclipse (UKBAS29597) Sire: Wyona Sunset Boulevarde of KKW (Imp) (UKBAS18576)

 

Balnuith - Mr & Mrs John & Alison Wiseman Dam: Barnacre Midnight Star (UKBAS14785)

 

 

Huacaya Intermediate Male - Fawn (No Forward : 1)

 

1st Fowberry Balthazar (UKBAS26970) Sire: Fowberry Nobility (UKBAS12897)

 

Bobcat - Mr Robert Crosbie Dam: Fowberry Naomi (UKBAS12908)

 

 

Huacaya Adult Male - Fawn (No Forward : 4)

 

1st Nero Black Bamboo (UKBAS29442) Sire: Waradene St Patrick of EPC (Imp) (UKBAS12765)

 

Nero Black - Mr & Mrs Paul & Kathryn Shrimpton Dam: Nero Black Rose (UKBAS18495)

 

2nd Westyett Viscount (UKBAS24919) Sire: Fowberry Nobility (UKBAS12897)

 

Westyett - Miss Pauline M Robson Dam: Lakeland Tamara (UKBAS12930)

 

3rd Beck Brow Boxster (UKBAS25909) Sire: Bozedown Omen (UKBAS16872)

 

- Joint Owned Westyett & Netherfield Herd Dam: Bozedown Magic Charm (UKBAS16835)

 

4th Balnuith Andy Murray (UKBAS23569) Sire: Wellground Legend of Spartacus (UKBAS05604)

 

Aylswood - Miss Ailene Charlton Dam: Campsie Maori Princess (UKBAS11462)

 

 

Huacaya Champion Fawn Male

 

CH Fowberry Balthazar (UKBAS26970) Sire: Fowberry Nobility (UKBAS12897)

 

Bobcat - Mr Robert Crosbie Dam: Fowberry Naomi (UKBAS12908)

 

Res Fowberry Cossack (UKBAS29447) Sire: Eringa Park Golden Age of EPC (Imp) (UKBAS23141)

 

Lythe Brow - Mr Steven Ellershaw & T McShane Dam: Fowberry Ruby (UKBAS18812)

 

 

Huacaya Junior Female Light (No Forward : 5)

 

1st Beck Brow Hip Hop (UKBAS29619) Sire: Beck Brow Explorer (UKBAS15165)

 

Beck Brow - Mrs Barbara Hetherington Dam: Beck Brow Bunny Girl (UKBAS24657)

 

2nd Rivenherd Charlotte (UKBAS29897) Sire: Eringa Park Golden Age of EPC (Imp) (UKBAS23141)

 

Rivenherd - Mr & Mrs Jackie & Joe Watson Dam: Fowberry Petra (UKBAS15513)

 

3rd Hebbs Mabel (UKBAS29667) Sire: Beck Brow Advantage (UKBAS27053)

 

Hebbs - Mrs Beverley Morgan Dam: Cockerham Genevieve (UKBAS08174)

 

4th Netherfield Elsa (UKBAS30381) Sire: Westyett Talisman (UKBAS18432)

 

Netherfield - Ms Marleen Miller Dam: Campsie Michaela (UKBAS11459)

 

5th Balnuith Elegance (UKBAS29595) Sire: Wyona Sunset Boulevarde of KKW (Imp) (UKBAS18576)

 

Balnuith - Mr & Mrs John & Alison Wiseman Dam: Campsie Juliet (UKBAS13721)

 

 

Huacaya Intermediate Female Light (No Forward : 3)

 

1st Velvet Hall Hejira (UKBAS28167) Sire: Benleigh Sancho (IAR/111353)

 

Velvet Hall - Mrs J MacDonald & Mr S Ramsay Dam: Timbertop CT Pearly Popstar of VEV (Imp) (UKBAS24607)

 

2nd Velvet Hall Iqaluit (UKBAS27613) Sire: Timbertop CT Goldmine ET of Beck Brow (Imp) (UKBAS21926)

 

Velvet Hall - Mrs J MacDonald & Mr S Ramsay Dam: Bozedown Nunavut (UKBAS21538)

 

3rd Legacy Cleopatra (UKBAS27839) Sire: Timbertop CT Goldmine ET of Beck Brow (Imp) (UKBAS21926)

 

Legacy - Susan Myerscough & Michael Henderson Dam: Cockerham Octavia 2 (UKBAS17243)

 

 

Huacaya Champion Light Female

 

CH Velvet Hall Hejira (UKBAS28167) Sire: Benleigh Sancho (IAR/111353)

 

Velvet Hall - Mrs J MacDonald & Mr S Ramsay Dam: Timbertop CT Pearly Popstar of VEV (Imp) (UKBAS24607)

 

Res Beck Brow Hip Hop (UKBAS29619) Sire: Beck Brow Explorer (UKBAS15165)

 

Beck Brow - Mrs Barbara Hetherington Dam: Beck Brow Bunny Girl (UKBAS24657)

 

 

Huacaya Junior Male Light (No Forward : 5)

 

1st Beck Brow Reno (BNBAS09903) Sire: Bozedown Achilles (UKBAS22970)

 

Beck Brow - Mrs Barbara Hetherington Dam: Bozedown Anything Goes (UKBAS25547)

 

2nd Nero Black Mountbatten (BNBAS09821) Sire: Waradene St Patrick of EPC (Imp) (UKBAS12765)

 

Nero Black - Mr & Mrs Paul & Kathryn Shrimpton Dam: Nero Black Galaxy (UKBAS13414)

 

3rd Bobcat Eureka (UKBAS29535) Sire: Timbertop CT Goldmine ET of Beck Brow (Imp) (UKBAS21926)

 

Bobcat - Mr Robert Crosbie Dam: Beck Brow Lexus (UKBAS20955)

 

4th Munaycha Galileo (UKBAS30377) Sire: Timbertop CT Goldmine ET of Beck Brow (Imp) (UKBAS21926)

 

Munaycha - Mr & Mrs Paul & Rachel Vaclik Dam: Fallowfield Pelagia (UKBAS21205)

 

5th Bobcat Amadeus (UKBAS29534) Sire: Houghton King (UKBAS12126)

 

Bobcat - Mr Robert Crosbie Dam: Fallowfield Miranda (UKBAS14559)

 

 

Huacaya Intermediate Male Light

 

1st Bobcat Apollo (UKBAS27581) Sire: Houghton King (UKBAS12126)

 

Bobcat - Mr Robert Crosbie Dam: Fallowfield Miranda (UKBAS14559)

 

2nd Beck Brow Chocks Away (BNBAS08872) Sire: Timbertop CT Goldmine ET of Beck Brow (Imp) (UKBAS21926)

 

Beck Brow - Mrs Barbara Hetherington Dam: Beck Brow Fine Romance (UKBAS15167)

 

3rd Carlshead Fleetwood (UKBAS27517) Sire: Ninbella Harrison of Fowberry (Imp) (UKBAS08530)

 

Leven Valley - Mrs Deborah Watt Dam: Fowberry Juliana (UKBAS03757)

 

4th Carlshead Figaro (UKBAS27514) Sire: Ninbella Harrison of Fowberry (Imp) (UKBAS08530)

 

Leven Valley - Mrs Deborah Watt Dam: Carlshead Celestine (UKBAS20210)

 

 

Huacaya Adult Male Light (No Forward : 1)

 

1st Teifi Philosopher (UKBAS30428) Sire: Bozedown Revel (UKBAS09086)

 

- Joint Owned Legacy / Hannahston Herds Dam: Teifi Amai's Breeze (UKBAS12096)

 

 

Huacaya Champion Light Male

 

CH Beck Brow Reno (BNBAS09903) Sire: Bozedown Achilles (UKBAS22970)

 

Beck Brow - Mrs Barbara Hetherington Dam: Bozedown Anything Goes (UKBAS25547)

 

Res Nero Black Mountbatten (BNBAS09821) Sire: Waradene St Patrick of EPC (Imp) (UKBAS12765)

 

Nero Black - Mr & Mrs Paul & Kathryn Shrimpton Dam: Nero Black Galaxy (UKBAS13414)

 

 

Huacaya Intermediate Female - White (No Forward : 8)

 

1st Ashwood Jacintor (UKBAS27808) Sire: Gilt Edge Tour de Force of Ashwood (Imp) (UKBAS20050)

 

Ashwood - Mr Steve Powell Dam: EP Cambridge Barbanna of AWD (Imp) (UKBAS08464)

 

2nd Beck Brow Bedazzle (UKBAS27028) Sire: Beck Brow Explorer (UKBAS15165)

 

Beck Brow - Mrs Barbara Hetherington Dam: Morden Hall Honoria (UKBAS08297)

 

3rd Legacy Anushka (UKBAS28328) Sire: Ashwood Forester (UKBAS18781)

 

Legacy - Susan Myerscough & Michael Henderson Dam: Ashwood Bracken (UKBAS07933)

 

4th Greenside Nebraska (UKBAS28319) Sire: Timbertop CT Goldmine ET of Beck Brow (Imp) (UKBAS21926)

 

Greenside - Mrs Mary E Tollit & Mr M J Griffiths Dam: Greenside Alaska (UKBAS17448)

 

5th Rivenherd Bethany (UKBAS27513) Sire: EP Cambridge Fortitude (Imp) (UKBAS12764)

 

Rivenherd - Mr & Mrs Jackie & Joe Watson Dam: Fowberry Rhiannon (UKBAS18816)

 

6th Balnuith Denise (UKBAS28357) Sire: Wellground Legend of Spartacus (UKBAS05604)

 

Balnuith - Mr & Mrs John & Alison Wiseman Dam: Moss Carr Lodge Minnie (UKBAS21387)

 

 

Huacaya Adult Female - White (No Forward : 1)

 

1st Ashwood Insignia (UKBAS25002) Sire: Gilt Edge Tour de Force of Ashwood (Imp) (UKBAS20050)

 

Ashwood - Mr Steve Powell Dam: Stoneleigh Destiny of Anzac (Imp) (UKBAS13719)

 

Huacaya Junior Female - White (No Forward : 7)

 

1st Ashwood Klarissa (UKBAS29590) Sire: Valley Alpacas The Diplomat (UKBAS13481)

 

Ashwood - Mr Steve Powell Dam: Ashwood Drizzle (UKBAS14194)

 

2nd Fowberry Chantilly (UKBAS29446) Sire: Eringa Park Golden Age of EPC (Imp) (UKBAS23141)

 

Lythe Brow - Mr Steven Ellershaw & T McShane Dam: Fowberry Saintly (UKBAS20860)

 

3rd Hebbs Faberge (UKBAS29665) Sire: Bozedown Achilles (UKBAS22970)

 

Hebbs - Mrs Beverley Morgan Dam: Bozedown Babylon (UKBAS26898)

 

4th Netherfield Effie Mae (UKBAS30379) Sire: Town End Conran (UKBAS20253)

 

Netherfield - Ms Marleen Miller Dam: Netherfield Bonnie Belle (UKBAS26844)

 

5th Hebbs Brieon (UKBAS29666) Sire: Beck Brow Advantage (UKBAS27053)

 

Hebbs - Mrs Beverley Morgan Dam: Northumbrian Queen Bebba V (UKBAS24129)

 

6th Claireville Khaleesie (UKBAS30234) Sire: Town End Plato (UKBAS25460)

 

Claireville - D Blyth & Son Ltd Dam: Old Cross Suzie (UKBAS08982)

 

 

Huacaya Junior Female - White (No Forward : 6)

 

1st Beck Brow Atomic Kitten (UKBAS29621) Sire: Timbertop CT Goldmine ET of Beck Brow (Imp) (UKBAS21926)

 

Beck Brow - Mrs Barbara Hetherington Dam: Beck Brow Sugar Babe (UKBAS23112)

 

2nd Ashwood Klass Act (UKBAS29564) Sire: Fowberry Nobility (UKBAS12897)

 

Ashwood - Mr Steve Powell Dam: Ashwood Flash Dance (UKBAS18785)

 

3rd Bobcat Harmony (UKBAS29532) Sire: EP Cambridge Fortitude (Imp) (UKBAS12764)

 

Bobcat - Mr Robert Crosbie Dam: Fowberry Symphony (UKBAS20856)

 

4th Balnuith Eilidh (UKBAS29594) Sire: Wellground Legend of Spartacus (UKBAS05604)

 

Balnuith - Mr & Mrs John & Alison Wiseman Dam: Campsie Diva (UKBAS17088)

 

5th Fellside Anna Maria (UKBAS29435) Sire: Houghton King (UKBAS12126)

 

Fellside - Mr & Mrs Iain & Shayne Smith Dam: Fallowfield Leonora (UKBAS17032)

 

6th Claireville Claireabella (UKBAS30239) Sire: Fowberry Midsummer Storm (UKBAS10772)

 

Claireville - D Blyth & Son Ltd Dam: Old Cross Lucy (UKBAS06453)

 

 

Huacaya Champion White Female

 

CH Ashwood Insignia (UKBAS25002) Sire: Gilt Edge Tour de Force of Ashwood (Imp) (UKBAS20050)

 

Ashwood - Mr Steve Powell Dam: Stoneleigh Destiny of Anzac (Imp) (UKBAS13719)

 

Res Ashwood Jacintor (UKBAS27808) Sire: Gilt Edge Tour de Force of Ashwood (Imp) (UKBAS20050)

 

Ashwood - Mr Steve Powell Dam: EP Cambridge Barbanna of AWD (Imp) (UKBAS08464)

 

 

Huacaya Junior Male - White (No Forward : 11)

 

1st Beck Brow Jakoti (BNBAS09910) Sire: Beck Brow Explorer (UKBAS15165)

 

Beck Brow - Mrs Barbara Hetherington Dam: EP Cambridge Courtesse (Imp) (UKBAS08798)

 

2nd Ashwood Kontor (UKBAS29542) Sire: Gilt Edge Tour de Force of Ashwood (Imp) (UKBAS20050)

 

Ashwood - Mr Steve Powell Dam: EP Cambridge Barbanna of AWD (Imp) (UKBAS08464)

 

3rd Beck Brow Hey Now (BNBAS09908) Sire: Beck Brow Explorer (UKBAS15165)

 

Beck Brow - Mrs Barbara Hetherington Dam: Cambridge Summer Solstice (Imp) (UKBAS24179)

 

4th Ashwood Khan (UKBAS29543) Sire: Valley Alpacas The Diplomat (UKBAS13481)

 

Ashwood - Mr Steve Powell Dam: Ashwood Hannah (UKBAS23301)

 

5th Ashwood Kaizer (UKBAS29565) Sire: Silverstream Czar Of Anzac (Imp) (UKBAS08569)

 

Ashwood - Mr Steve Powell Dam: Silverstream First Love of Anzac (Imp) (UKBAS08568)

 

6th Millburn Quiddich (UKBAS30092) Sire: Northumbrian Pybba (UKBAS10075)

 

Millburn - Kerry Milton & Anne Johnson Dam: Northumbrian Ebba The Younger (UKBAS13048)

 

 

Huacaya Adult Male - White (No Forward : 2)

 

1st Northumbrian Norman D (BNBAS08474) Sire: Northumbrian Alric (UKBAS09888)

 

Greenside - Mrs Mary E Tollit & Mr M J Griffiths Dam: Northumbrian Deira (UKBAS07637)

 

2nd Beck Brow Bespoke (UKBAS29610) Sire: Bozedown Patriot (UKBCL15324)

 

Hannahston - Mr & Mrs Ian & Angela Mitchell Dam: Bozedown Celestrial (UKBAS16828)

 

 

Huacaya Champion White Male

 

CH Beck Brow Jakoti (BNBAS09910) Sire: Beck Brow Explorer (UKBAS15165)

 

Beck Brow - Mrs Barbara Hetherington Dam: EP Cambridge Courtesse (Imp) (UKBAS08798)

 

Res Fellside Loki (BNBAS09378) Sire: Houghton King (UKBAS12126)

 

Fellside - Mr & Mrs Iain & Shayne Smith Dam: Fallowfield Leonora (UKBAS17032)

 

 

Huacaya Fancy Any Age / Sex (No Forward : 1)

 

1st Fowberry Caitlyn (UKBAS29450) Sire: Eringa Park Golden Age of EPC (Imp) (UKBAS23141)

 

Lythe Brow - Mr Steven Ellershaw & T McShane Dam: Fowberry Saffron (UKBAS20851)

 

 

Huacaya Supreme Champion

 

CH Ashwood Insignia (UKBAS25002) Sire: Gilt Edge Tour de Force of Ashwood (Imp) (UKBAS20050)

 

Ashwood - Mr Steve Powell Dam: Stoneleigh Destiny of Anzac (Imp) (UKBAS13719)

 

 

Best British Bred Huacaya

 

CH Fowberry Balthazar (UKBAS26970) Sire: Fowberry Nobility (UKBAS12897)

 

Bobcat - Mr Robert Crosbie Dam: Fowberry Naomi (UKBAS12908)

 

 

Best Scottish Breeder award

 

CH Velvet Hall - Mrs J MacDonald & Mr S Ramsay

 

 

Best New Scottish Breeder award

 

CH Claireville - D Blyth & Son Ltd